SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Halliburton Energy Services (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Halliburton Energy Services (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Sperry-Sun Drilling Services Sdn. Bhd. (1999)

Headquarters
Suite 10.01 & 10.02,Level 10 G Tower,199 Jalan Tun Razak; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 50400
Legal Address
Suite 10.01 & 10.02,Level 10 G Tower,199 Jalan Tun Razak; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 50400
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2011)
Incorporation Date: February 24, 1986

Company Description

Technical Testing And Analysis (SSM)

Building on more than 30 years of success in Malaysia, more than 700 employees support the Company’s various product and service line offerings across the country, including Cementing, Production Enhancement, Completion Tools, Wireline and Perforating Services, Sperry Drilling Services, Baroid Fluid Services, Security DBS Drill Bits and Landmark – the leading supplier of software, optimized computing solutions and services for the upstream oil and
More

Key Executives

Kok Mei Lai Alternate Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Y
(non-cons)
2011 Y
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX