SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Emery Oleochemicals (M) Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Basic Chemical Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Emery Oleochemicals (M) Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Cognis Oleochemicals (M) Sdn. Bhd. (2009)
Henkel Oleochemicals (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. (1999)

Headquarters
Level 5, Building E, Peremba Square Saujana Resort, Section U2; Shah Alam; Selangor; 42500
Legal Address
Lot 4, Jalan Perak Kawasan Perusahaan Telok Panglima Garang; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 42500
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2011)
Incorporation Date: October 6, 1980

Tel: +60-3-78449333, +60-3-33268686

Company Description

Emery Oleochemicals (M) Sdn. Bhd. operates in the production of chemicals predominantly made from natural oils and fats such as palm kernel oil and tallow. Principal to its business strategy is the back-end integration and access to renewable feedstocks, innovative solutions, reliably consistent high quality products and in-depth technical know-how. Emery Oleochemicals philosophy of Creating Value for our customer is further evident through our wide ranging product portfolio, catering to the diverse
More

Key Executives

Narongsak Jivakanun Alternate Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE