SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Celestica Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Furniture and Related Product Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Celestica Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd. (1999)

Headquarters
Plot 15 ,Jalan Hi-Tech 2/3,Phase I,Kulim Hi-Tech Park,; Kulim; Kedah; 9000
Legal Address
Suite 2-1,2nd Flr.,Menara Penang Garden,42a Jln.Slt.Ahmad Shah; Georgetown; Penang; 10050
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2011)
Incorporation Date: September 22, 1998

Company Description

Manufacture Of Other Furniture, Except Of Stone, Concrete Or Ceramic (SSM)

The Company's Kulim facility is located in the city of Kulim, on the mainland of Peninsular Malaysia. The site is easily accessible from the Penang International Airport, Penang Island, which is about a 40-minute drive.

New product launch. Cost reduction. System integration. Box build. Fulfillment. Supply chain management. These are the various capabilities that the Company's Kulim site boasts.
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Y
(non-cons)
2011 Y
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX