SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Borneo Samudera Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Oil Palm Tree Farming

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Borneo Samudera Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Seasons Apparels Sdn Bhd (1996)

Headquarters
Jalan Kelapa Sawit,Off Km 4 Jalan Tuaran,; Kota Kinabalu; Sabah; 88300
Legal Address
Jalan Kelapa Sawit,Off Km 4 Jalan Tuaran,; Kota Kinabalu; Sabah; 88300
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2011)
Incorporation Date: February 27, 1995

Company Description

Growing Of Oil Palm (Estate) (SSM)

The Company ("BSSB") is a palm oil related company of Sawit Kinabalu Sdn Bhd, wholly-owned by Chief Minister Incorporated. The Company is involves in development of oil palm plantations, production and sale of palm oil product.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2011 Y
(non-cons)
2010 Y
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX