SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Amsteel Mills Marketing Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services - Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Amsteel Mills Marketing Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Llb Innovation Sdn. Bhd. (2001)

Headquarters
Lot 2319, Kawasan Perindustrian Olak Lempit,Mukim Tanjung Dua Belas,; Banting; Selangor; 42700
Legal Address
Level 14, Office Tower,No. 1, Jalan Nagasari (Off Jalan Raja Chulan),; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 50200
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Kassimchan (2011)
Incorporation Date: July 5, 1990

Company Description

Wholesale Of A Variety Of Goods Without Any Particular Specialization N.E.C. (SSM)

The Company is the marketing arm of Amsteel Mills Sdn Bhd, one of the largest, modern and high-tech steel producing mills in Malaysia, producing wire rods, deformed bars, round bars, flat bars and angle bars since 1978.The two companies are subsidiaries of Lion Industries Corporation Berhad which is listed on the Main Board of the Malaysia Securities Exchange Berhad.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE