SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Acidchem International Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Basic Chemical Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Acidchem International Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Palmchem (M) Sdn. Bhd. (1995)

Headquarters
Lorong Perusahaan Satu,Prai Industrial Complex,; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 13600
Legal Address
2411,Lorong Perusahaan Satu,Prai Industrial Complex,; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 13600
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2011)
Incorporation Date: December 16, 1983

Company Description

Manufacture Of Other Basic Chemicals N.E.C. (SSM)

The Company ("Acidchem") was established in 1976 as the first plant in the world using Palm Oil and Palm Kernal Oil exclusively as feedstock in the oleochemical industry. Under the renowned brand name Palmac , Acidchem undertakes the production and marketing of fatty acid and glycerine. Through the years, Acidchem’s annual production capacity has increased many folds between 1980 and 2002 through a series of plant expansion in line with
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE