SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Vector Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Vector Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Sociedad Bursatil Mexicana, S.A (1987)

Headquarters
Roble Oriente 565 Col. Valle Campestre ; San Pedro Garza Garcia; Nuevo Leon; 66265
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: VCB870729PH6
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2012)
Incorporation Date: February 26, 1976
Total Employees: 500

Tel: +52 (81) 8318 3500

Company Description

Casa de Bolsa Vector S.A. de C.V. is a brokerage house with over 34 years of experience in the financial market. It offers specialized products and services for individual investors, companies, institutional funds, governments and foreign investors.

Key Executives

Raul Gerardo Farias Arizpe Chairman of the Board of Directors
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2013 Q3C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Millions
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX