SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Tyco Electronics de Mexico, S.A.

Main Activities: Computer and Electronic Product Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Tyco Electronics de Mexico, S.A.

Previous name(s)
AMP de México S.A

Headquarters
Via Gustavo Baz 2160 Edif 4 PB Parque Industrial La Loma; Tlalnepantla; Morelos; 54070
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: TEM-600603-8H0
Incorporation Date: June 3, 1960
Total Employees: 100

Tel: +52 (55) 1106 0800

Company Description

Tyco Electronics Mexico S.A. is a subsidiary of Tyco Electronics Corporation. It is dedicated to the manufacturing and marketing of networking solutions at low, medium and high voltage, wind turbines, as well as joints and terminations for electrical distribution network in wind farms, fiber optic connectors and remote to the automotive, electrical, aerospace and defense, telecommunications, computers and personal electronics industries.

Key Executives

Juan Antonio Procel Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE