SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Tiendas Extra, S.A de C.V

Main Activities: Miscellaneous Store Retailers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Tiendas Extra, S.A de C.V

Previous name(s)
Comextra S.A de C.V. (2010)
Tiendas de Conveniencia Primher, S.A.

Headquarters
Vasco de Quiroga 3900, B-2, Col. Lomas de Santa Fe; Mexico City - Alvaro Obregon ; Federal District of Mexico City; 01210
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: COM930209BC1
Incorporation Date: February 9, 1993
Total Employees: 850

Tel: +52 (55) 5261 9800

Company Description

Tiendas Extra S.A de C.V. is a chain convenience store and distribution sale of beer. It has a network of 960 units throughout the country. It began operations in 1993 and is a subsidiary of "Grupo Modelo".

Key Executives

Gilberto de Hoyos Santos Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE