SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Soldadoras Industriales Infra. S.A de C.V.

Main Activities: Machinery Manufacturing

Secondary Activities: Miscellaneous Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Soldadoras Industriales Infra. S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Miller de Mexico, S.A.

Headquarters
Felix Guzman 16 El Parque; Naucalpan de Juarez; Estado de Mexico; 53398
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: SII980525GQ4
Total Employees: 330

Tel: +52 (55) 5358 4400

Company Description

"Soldaduras Industriales" - SIISA - is dedicated to the manufacture of electrical equipment for welding and plasma cutting, industrial protection and generators of light. It is a subsidiary of Grupo Infra founded in 1965 and has branches throughout the country as well as dealers in Colombia, Venezuela, Peru, Chile, Bolivia and Central America and the Caribbean.

Key Executives

J, Valdemar Franco Macias Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE