SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Soc. Cooperativa Progreso de Produccion Pesquera

Main Activities: Fishing - Seafood Product Preparation and Packaging - Fishing, Hunting and Trapping

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Sociedad Cooperativa Progreso de Produccion Pesquera, S.C. de R.L

Previous name(s)
S.C. Progreso de Producción Pesquera, S.C.L.

Headquarters
Abasolo No. 229, Col. Independencia; Ensenada; Baja California; 22840
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: SCP4406138QA
Incorporation Date: June 13, 1944
Total Employees: 250

Tel: +52 (646) 177 3268

Company Description

Sociedad Cooperativa Progreso de Produccion Pesquera S.C. de R.L founded in 1944, is a cooperative dedicated to the capture, processing and distribution of seafood. It has two facilities, one dedicated to the processing and the other dedicated to packaging activities. It exports to China, Japan, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Korea, South Africa and United States.

Key Executives

Enrique Espinoza Lucero Chairman of the Board of Directors
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE