SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Sears Operadora Mexico S.A. de C.V

Main Activities: General Merchandise and Department Stores

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Sears Operadora Mexico S.A. de C.V

Previous name(s)
Sears Roebuck de México, S.A. de C.V. (2010)

Headquarters
Lago Zurich 245 Edif. Presa Falcon, Pisos 6 al 10, Col. Ampliación Granada; Mexico City - Miguel Hidalgo; Federal District of Mexico City; 11529
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: SOM101125UEA
Incorporation Date: November 6, 1947
Total Employees: 17,313

Tel: +52 (55) 5325 9900

Company Description

Sears Operadora México S.A. de C.V., manages "Sears", a department stores chain in Mexico. It was created on December 31, 2010 as a result of the "Sears Roebuck de Mexico" spinoff. That spinoff was part of the corporate reorganization of Grupo Carso, which authorized the separation of some of its real estate assets for inclusion in a new partnership with these properties and whose shares are traded on the Mexican Stock Exchange. The new company has the same characteristics, operations and assets
More

Key Executives

Carlos Hajj Aboumrad Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Q3C
(cons)
2012 Q2C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX