SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

S.C. Johnson & Son, S.A. de C.V

Main Activities: Chemical Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
S.C. Johnson & Son, S.A. de C.V

Previous name(s)
Ceras Johnson, S.A. de C.V.

Headquarters
Arquimedes 15 Bosques de Chapultepec; Miguel Hidalgo - Ciudad de Mexico; Distrito Federal; 11580
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: SCJ690102LE4
Total Employees: 500

Tel: +52 (55) 5279 3700

Company Description

"S.C. Johnson and Son" was established in Mexico in 1954, although its products were already marketed since 1920. It is a company dedicated to manufacturing and marketing of cleaning products, disinfecting and pest control for home use. It has a plant in Toluca, Mexico State and sales offices in Guadalajara and Monterrey.

Globally, SC Johnson acquired the trade marks "Baygon" and "Autan" in 2002.

Key Executives

Eduardo Ortiz Tirado S. Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE