SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Productos Kraft, S. de R.L. de C.V.

Main Activities: Food Manufacturing - Sugar and Confectionery Product Manufacturing - Other Food Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Productos Kraft, S. de R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Kraft Foods de Mexico, S de R.L de C.V

Headquarters
Santa Fe 485 piso 6. Col. Cruz Manca.; Mexico City - Cuajimalpa; Federal District of Mexico City; 05349
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: PKR96122063A
Incorporation Date: December 20, 1963
Total Employees: 1,760

Tel: +52 (55) 1105 3000

Company Description

Productos Kraft S. de R.L. de C.V. is a Kraft Foods Inc subsidiary. It is a company engaged in the manufacturing and commercialization of food and beverages. In Mexico, It began operations in 1955.
Currently, it has four processing plants and five distribution centers in the country, which are located in Tijuana, Monterrey, Guadalajara, Merida and Mexico City. As regards plants, two are located in the Federal District, one in the State of Mexico and most recently in Monterrey. In Mexico City
More

Key Executives

Roberto Soto Manzo Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE