SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Pepsi Bottling Group

Main Activities: Beverage and Tobacco Product Manufacturing - Management of Companies and Enterprises

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Servicios Administrativos Suma, S. de R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Pepsi-Gemex, S. de R.L.

Headquarters
Av. Acoxpa 69, Col. San Lorenzo Huipulco; Mexico City - Tlalpan ; Federal District of Mexico City; 14370
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: SAS790709F92
Incorporation Date: July 9, 1979
Total Employees: 25,000

Tel: +52 (55) 5627 8600

Company Description

Servicios Administrativos Suma S. de R.L. de C.V. was acquired by Pepsi Bottling Group in November 2002. In December of that year the company ceased its operations in the Mexican Stock Exchange after 11 years of being a public company.
Its responsible of the management of Pepisco Mexico and some of its subsidiaries.

Key Executives

Brent Franks President
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE