SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Novartis Farmaceutica, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Chemical Manufacturing - Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Novartis Farmaceutica, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Sandoz de Mexico, S.A (1996)

Headquarters
Tlalpan 1779, Col. San Diego Churubusco.; Mexico City - Coyoacan ; Federal District of Mexico City; 04120
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: NFA971101EDA
Total Employees: 600

Tel: +52 (55) 5420 8600

Company Description

Novartis Farmaceutica S.A. de C.V., founded in 1996, is the pharmaceutical division of Novartis Group dedicated to developing, manufacturing and marketing of pharmaceuticals for human health and animal health.
Novartis Group in Mexico consists of Novartis Farmaceutica (patent medicines), Sandoz(generics products), OTC (prescription drug free), CIBA Vision (supplier of contact lenses and care products), Novartis Animal Health (pharmaceutical veterinary) and Novartis vaccines and Diagnostics (vaccines
More

Key Executives

Sergio Duplan Fraustro Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE