SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Merck Sharp & Dohme de Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing - Chemical Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Merck Sharp & Dohme de Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Laboratorios Pro Salud, S. de R.L.

Headquarters
Av. San Jeronimo # 369- Piso 8. Col. La Otra Banda ; Mexico City - Alvaro Obregon ; Federal District of Mexico City; 01090
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: MSD930701KX1
Incorporation Date: September 1, 1993
Total Employees: 2,100

Tel: +52 (55) 5481 9600

Company Description

Merck Sharp & Dohme S.A. de C.V. founded in 1932, is a company dedicated to the developing, manufacturing and marketing of medicines for human health in over 25 therapeutic areas such as: immunology, diabetes, gastroenterology, cardiovascular, neurology, osteoporosis and cancer, among others, as well as veterinary medicines and services.
It also carries out research in pharmacology, epidemiology, bio-statistics, life sciences and others.

Key Executives

Timothy Daveler Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE