SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Maxcom Telecomunicaciones, S.A.B. de C.V.

Main Activities: Telecommunications - Wired Telecommunications Carriers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Maxcom Telecomunicaciones, S.A.B. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Amaritel, S.A. de C.V. (1999)

Headquarters
Guillermo Gonzalez Camarena No. 2000 Col. Centro de Ciudad Santa Fe.; Mexico City - Alvaro Obregon ; Federal District of Mexico City; 01210
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : MX01MA020012
RFC: MTE-960228-KT0
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2012)
Incorporation Date: February 28, 1996
Total Employees: 1,912

Tel: +52 (55) 5147 1111

Company Description

Maxcom Telecomunicaciones S.A.B. de C.V., founded in 1996, is a telecommunications company dedicated to provide local telephony, long distance, voice IP, public telephony, data, internet, pay TV and mobile telephony services through its own infrastructure. It has presence in 73 cities and local coverage in 19, highlighting Puebla, Queretaro, Toluca, Mexico City and metropolitan area, with more than 6.421 km of optical fiber and microwave in the bands of 15 and 23 GHz point nationally and 10.5 GHz
More

Key Executives

Salvador Alvarez Valdes Chief Executive Officer
Jacques Gliksberg Chairman of the Board of Directors
Miguel Eduardo Cabredo Benites Chief Financial Officer
Carlos Palacios de la Cruz Sales Director
Luis Sarabia Ramirez Chief Operating Officer
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2013 Q3C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX