SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Mapfre Tepeyac, S.A.

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers and Related Activities

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Mapfre Tepeyac, S.A.

Previous name(s)
Seguros Tepeyac, S.A. (2002)

Headquarters
Boulevard Magnocentro No. 5 Centro Urbano Interlomas.; Huixquilucan; Estado de Mexico; 52760
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: MTE440316E54
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2012)
Incorporation Date: November 18, 1991
Total Employees: 1,600

Tel: +52 (55) 5230 7187

Company Description

Mapfre Tepeyac S.A. is an insurance company subsidiary of Mapfre Group. Its origins date back to 1944 with the founding of "Seguros Tepeyac." In 2002 Mapfre purchased all outstanding shares "Seguros Tepeyac".
The company operates in the fields of auto, life, accident and disease, injury, securities and credit insurance.

Key Executives

Jose Ramon Tomas Fores Executive Chairman
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2013 Q3C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX