SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Manufacturas Kaltex, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Textile Mills

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Manufacturas Kaltex, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Pitsa México, S.A. de C.V.

Headquarters
Ingenieros Militares 2, piso 9, Col. Empleado Municipal.; Naucalpan de Juarez; Estado de Mexico; 53380
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: MKA 970310AK3
Incorporation Date: March 10, 1997
Total Employees: 8,000

Tel: +52 (55) 5726 5600

Company Description

Manufacturas Kaltex S.A. de C.V. is a subsidiary of "Grupo Kaltex", is a manufacturer and marketer of yarns and fabrics with various prints and physical and chemical finishes. It exports to United States, Europe, Central and South America.

Key Executives

Rafael Moises Kalach Mizrahi Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE