SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Las Cervezas Modelo en Nuevo Leon, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Nondurable Goods

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Las Cervezas Modelo en Nuevo Leon, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
La Modelo en Monterrey, S.A.

Headquarters
Can. Miguel Aleman 840 Cabecera Municipal; Apodaca; Nuevo Leon; 66660
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: CMN940120LVO
Total Employees: 400

Tel: +52 (81) 8369 5454

Company Description

"Las Cervezas Modelo en Nuevo Leon" founded in 1979, is a "Grupo Modelo" agency dedicated to bottle, market and distribute in the state of Nuevo Leon the group traded brands.

Key Executives

Carlos Mendoza Chief Marketing Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE