SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Las Cervezas Modelo en Guerrero, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Nondurable Goods

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Las Cervezas Modelo en Guerrero, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Comercial Zihuatanejo, S.A.

Headquarters
Carr. Federal Mexico-Acapulco Km 10 Barrio de Guadalupe; Chilpancingo; Guerrero; 39105
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: CMG7808045P2
Total Employees: 450

Tel: +52 (747) 471 9320

Company Description

"Las Cervezas Modelo en Guerrero", founded in 1979, is an agency of "Grupo Modelo" dedicated to bottle, market and distribute in the state of Guerrero the drinks brands developed by the group.

Key Executives

Jorge Ramos Pliego Managing Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE