SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Las Cervezas Modelo del Centro, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Nondurable Goods

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Las Cervezas Modelo del Centro, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
La Corona en San Cristobal, S.A

Headquarters
Porvenir R1 82 San Francisco Xalostoc; Ecatepec de Morelos; Estado de Mexico; 55330
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: CMC7911237N8
Incorporation Date: November 23, 1979
Total Employees: 300

Tel: +52 (55) 5699 0500

Company Description

"Las Cervezas Modelo del Centro", established in 1979, is an agency of "Grupo Modelo" dedicated to bottle, market and distribute in the state of Mexico the drinks brands developed by the group.

Key Executives

Jose Luis Medina Administrative and Financial Manager
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE