SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Lala Torreon, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Food Manufacturing

Secondary Activities: Dairy Product Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Lala Torreon, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Pasteurizadora Laguna, S.A. de C.V.
Pasteurizadora Laguna, S.A. de C.V.

Headquarters
Cuauhtemoc Norte 1423 Centro; Torreon; Coahuila; 27000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: LTO990107KV4
Total Employees: 650

Tel: +52 (871) 729 2400

Company Description

"Lala Torreon" was established in 1950. It manufactures and packages dairy and related products. It is part of "Grupo Industrial Lala", which has more than 257 distribution centers and 7000 delivery routes.

Key Executives

Arq. Camilo Molina Arreola Gerente Comercial
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE