SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Ixe Grupo Financiero, S.A.B. de C.V.

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises

Secondary Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Ixe Grupo Financiero, S.A.B. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Fimsa Grupo Financiero, S.A. de C.V. (1995)

Headquarters
Av Paseo de la Reforma No 505 Piso 45, Cuauhtemoc, ; Mexico City - Cuauhtemoc; Federal District of Mexico City; 06500
Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Closed
ISIN CODE : MXP4007A1056
RFC: IXEGF
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2011)
Incorporation Date: June 8, 1990
Total Employees: 2,000

Tel: +52 (55) 5268 9000

Company Description

Ixe Grupo Financiero S.A.B. de C.V. is a financial group created by the group "Ixe Banco" (bank), "Ixe Casa de Bolsa" (brokearage house), "Ixe Fondos" (fund management), "Ixe Arrendadora" (leasing services) and "Ixe Servicios" (services).
In November 2010, "Grupo Financiero Ixe" announced an agreement made with "Grupo Financiero Banorte" to merge and form "Grupo Financiero Banorte-Ixe"

Key Executives

Guillermo Ortiz Martinez Chairman of the Board of Directors
Roberto Gonzalez Barrera Managing Director
Hector Avila Flores Secretary
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2011 Q1
(cons)
2010 Y
(cons)
Non-Audited Audited
Unit Millions Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX