SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Intercam Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Intercam Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Intercam Casa de Cambio

Headquarters
Río Tiber No 67 Of. 3 Col. Cuauhtemoc; Mexico City - Cuauhtemoc; Federal District of Mexico City; 06500
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: ICB061106G80
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu (2012)
Incorporation Date: November 6, 2006
Total Employees: 2,000

Tel: +52 (55) 5033 3334

Company Description

Intercam Casa de Bolsa S.A. de C.V., brokerage house, founded in 2006, is a company dedicated to providing brokerage services such as management of instruments in money market, capital markets, assets advisory, investment funds, hedging instruments, payments and foreign exchange management.

Key Executives

Jose Pacheco Meyer Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q3C
(cons)
2013 Q2C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Millions Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX