SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Industrial Minera Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises

Secondary Activities: Mining (except Oil and Gas)

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Industrial Minera Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Asarco Mexicana, S.A

Headquarters
Campos Eliseos 400 Of 1102. Col Lomas de Chapultepec.; Mexico City - Miguel Hidalgo; Federal District of Mexico City; 06760
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: IMM850528IUO
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu (2012)
Incorporation Date: May 28, 1985
Total Employees: 7,559

Tel: +52 (55) 1103 5000

Company Description

Industrial Minera Mexico S.A. de C.V. is a subsidiary of "Grupo Mexico" responsible for the mining subsidiaries: “Mexicana de Cobre” (its subsidiaries and the complex “La Caridad”), “Minerales Metalicos del Norte” (and subsidiaries), and “Mexicana de Cananea” (its subsidiaries and the “Cananea” complex).
The IMMSA mining operations consist of four underground mines located in Central and Northern Mexico, including the units of “San Martin”, one of the largest underground
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE