SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Industria Mexicana del Aluminio, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Primary Metal Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Industria Mexicana del Aluminio, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Laminadora de Aluminio, S.A.

Headquarters
Benjamin Franklin 9 Conjunto Industrial La Joya; Cuautitlan Izcalli; Estado de Mexico; 54730
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: IMA940127LP9
Total Employees: 300

Tel: +52 (55) 1165 8500

Company Description

"Industria Mexicana del Aluminio" is engaged in aluminum smelting and rolling. It exports to the United States, Canada, Guatemala, El Salvador, Honduras, Costa Rica, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Chile and Uruguay. It was founded in 1967 and is a subsidiary of "Industrias Nacobre".

Key Executives

Fernando Artemio Garcia Martinez Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE