SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Grupo Financiero Inbursa, S.A.B. de C.V.

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation - Management of Companies and Enterprises

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Grupo Financiero Inbursa, S.A.B. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Promotora Inbursa, S.A. de C.V. (1992)

Headquarters
Paseo de las Palmas No. 736, Lomas de Chapultepec; Mexico City - Miguel Hidalgo; Federal District of Mexico City; 11000
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : MXP370641013
RFC: GFI-920961-IL7
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2012)
Incorporation Date: September 29, 1992
Total Employees: 6,832

Tel: +52 (55) 5625 4900

Company Description

Grupo Financiero Inbursa S.A.B. de C.V. was created in September 1992, initially formed by the brokerage house "Inversora Bursatil" (founded in 1965), its insurance branch, "Seguros Inbursa" (founded in 1935 as "Seguros Mexico" and acquired in 1984 by the group) and "Fianzas Guardiana Inbursa" (founded in 1942). The group offers investment services, insurance, credit, transportation, fixed income funds and pension funds.
It has been listed on the Mexican Stock Exchange since 1992.

Key Executives

Marco Antonio Slim Domit Chairman of the Board of Directors
Eduardo Valdes Acra Vice President
Javier Foncerrada Izquierdo Chief Executive Officer
Raul Reynal Pena Chief Administrative Officer
Raul Humberto Zepeda Ruiz Chief Legal Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2013 Q2C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Millions
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX