SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Givaudan de Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Food Manufacturing

Secondary Activities: Chemical Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Givaudan de Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Givaudan-Roure, S.A. de C.V.

Headquarters
Eje Norte Sur 11 Civac; Jiutepec; Morelos; 62578
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: GME920101CB1
Total Employees: 280

Tel: +52 (777) 329 9000

Company Description

"Givaudan" is a fragrance, flavor and chemical products manufacturing company for food, beverage, consumer goods and fragance's industries. It is a subsidiary of "Givaudan, S.A" headquartered in Vernier, Switzerland. It was founded in 1949 and merged "Questia International de Mexico".

Key Executives

Edson Raul Cortes Ferrer Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE