SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Ford Credit de Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Ford Credit de Mexico, S.A. de C.V., SOFOM, E.N.R.

Previous name(s)
Ford Credit de México, S.A. de C.V., Sociedad Financiera de Objeto Limitado.

Headquarters
Circuito Gonzalez Camarena 1500, Piso 3 Col. Santa Fe.; Mexico City - Alvaro Obregon ; Federal District of Mexico City; 01210
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: FCM950703D34
Incorporation Date: March 18, 2002
Total Employees: 300

Tel: +52 (55) 1103 3000

Company Description

Ford Credit de Mexico S.A. de C.V. is a non-bank bank - SOFOM - subsidiary of Ford Motor Company. It is dedicated to providing automotive financing services for Ford´ clients as well as insurance and leasing services.

Key Executives

Mauricio Raul Azcarraga Martinez Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2013 Q3C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit 1 1
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX