SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Fianzas Dorama, S.A.

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers and Related Activities

Secondary Activities: Agencies, Brokerages, and Other Insurance Related Activities

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Fianzas Dorama, S.A.

Previous name(s)
AXA Fianzas, S.A.

Headquarters
Av. Periferico Sur, Num. 3325, Piso 11 Col. San Jeronimo Aculco; La Magdalena Contreras - Ciudad de Mexico; Distrito Federal; 10400
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: AFI941109LK1
Incorporation Date: November 9, 1994

Tel: +52 (55) 5169 2500

Company Description

"Grupo AXA" is a global leader in insurance, as part of the group, "Fianzas Dorama" has operations in over 20 cities through 33 offices of service. It operates Loyalty bonds, judicial, administrative and credit ones.

Key Executives

Alfonso Eduardo Haces Sales Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2013 Q3C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit 1 1
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX