SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Eurest Proper Meals de Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Food Services and Drinking Places

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Eurest Proper Meals de Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Servicios Eurest, S.A.

Headquarters
J. Balmes 11-D-1 Los Morales Polanco; Miguel Hidalgo - Ciudad de Mexico; Distrito Federal; 11510
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: EPM811006HH2
Total Employees: 1,700

Tel: +52 (55) 9138 3600

Company Description

"Eurest Proper Meals Mexico", founded in 1981, is a company dedicated to providing institutional food services for hospitals, schools, companies, mass events, stadiums and remote sites such as mines and oil rigs. These services include the planning and design of facilities, transportation and logistics, and service in dining rooms.
It has branches in California, Sinaloa, Jalisco, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi and Mexico City and is part of the European and Latin American division of Compass
More

Key Executives

Fernando Cardoso Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE