SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Envases Universales de Mexico, S.A.P.I de C.V.

Main Activities: Plastics and Rubber Products Manufacturing

Secondary Activities: Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Envases Universales de Mexico, S.A.P.I de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Envases Zapata, S.A. de C.V. (2003)

Headquarters
Guadalupe 504 Centro; Cuautitlan; Mexico; 54800
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: EUN000707DQ2
Total Employees: 3,000

Tel: +52(55) 5870 2222

Company Description

"Envases Universales", incorporated in 1994,consists of a group of business units involved in the design and manufacture of containers of different materials for the beverage, food, paints, solvents and chemicals in general. They have 27 plants and 6 distribution centers. They also have a presence in Guatemala, Colombia and the United States.

Key Executives

Isaias Zapata Guerra Executive Chairman
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE