SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Elektra del Milenio, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Furniture and Home Furnishings Stores - Electronics and Appliance Stores

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Elektra del Milenio, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Elektra Comercial, S.A.

Headquarters
Insurgentes Sur 3579, Col. Tlalpan Centro.; Mexico City - Tlalpan ; Federal District of Mexico City; 14000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: EMI790601FN5
Incorporation Date: June 1, 1950
Total Employees: 15,000

Tel: +52 (55) 1720 7000

Company Description

Elektra del Milenio S.A. de C.V., a subsidiary of Grupo Salinas, is a retail store offering a variety of goods and services in departments such as transportation, electronics, appliances, furniture, computing, imaging and telecommunications. It has 2000 branches in Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Peru, Panama, El Salvador, Argentina and Brazil.

Key Executives

Carlos Septien Michel Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE