SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Cooper Standard Automotive Sealing de Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Automotive and Transportation Equipment Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Cooper Standard Automotive Sealing de Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Standard Products de Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Headquarters
Mexico 201 Parque Industrial San Francisco; San Francisco de los Romo; Aguascalientes; 20300
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: CAS950105Q36
Incorporation Date: January 5, 1995
Total Employees: 400

Tel: +52 (449) 922 2000

Company Description

"Cooper Standard Automotive Sealing de Mexico" was established in 1995. It is a Cooper-Standard Automotive Inc. subsidiary, which is a specializing supplier in the systems and components for the automotive manufacturing industry. It has facilities in Aguascalientes, Chihuahua, Sonora, Coahuila, and Mexico State.

Key Executives

Blanca L. Suarez Tello Corporate Controller
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE