SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Coca-Cola de Mexico

Main Activities: Beverage Manufacturing - Beverage and Tobacco Product Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Coca-Cola de Mexico (The Coca-Cola Company of Mexico)

Previous name(s)
Servicios Integrados de Administración y Alta Gerencia S.A SIAAGSA

Headquarters
Ruben Dario 115 Col. Bosques de Chapultepec.; Mexico City - Miguel Hidalgo; Federal District of Mexico City; 11580
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: SIA861119QR3
Incorporation Date: March 6, 1926
Total Employees: 300

Tel: +52 (55) 5262 2000

Company Description

"Coca-Cola de Mexico" is a bottling group and manufacturer of beverages and soft drinks. It began operations in 1926 as part of The Coca-Cola Company. In 1929 it came to Mexico City through the bottler "Mundet", in 1938 was established the first subsidiary of The Coca Cola Export Corporation in Mexico, closing in 1941, and giving rise to Coca-Cola Mexico.
Today Coca-Cola Mexico groups 13 bottlers with 56 plants, 368 distribution centers and a portfolio of over 50 brands and 200 products.

Key Executives

Brian Smith President
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE