SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Caterpillar Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Machinery Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Caterpillar Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Conek, S.A. de C.V.

Headquarters
Carr. a Villa de Garcia Km. 4.5, Zona Industrial; Santa Catarina; Nuevo Leon; 66350
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: CME940630QM2
Incorporation Date: September 30, 1981
Total Employees: 3,100

Tel: +52 (81) 8319 3300

Company Description

Caterpillar S.A. de C.V., subsidiary of Caterpillar Inc, designs, manufactures and sells heavy machinery for agriculture, construction, mining, forestry and offshore. Also, it manufactures medium-speed engines and high speed diesel engines, and offers rental of used equipment, information technology and electric power generation.

Key Executives

Ronald Reikena Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE