SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Calsonic Kansei Mexicana, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Plastics and Rubber Products Manufacturing

Secondary Activities: Automotive and Transportation Equipment Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Calsonic Kansei Mexicana, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Kantus Mexicana S.A. de C.V.
Kantus Mexicana, S.A

Headquarters
Circulo Aguascalientes Oriente 127 Parque Industrial del Valle de Ags.; San Francisco de los Romos; Aguascalientes; 20170
Branch Office
San Francisco de los Romo 402 Parque San Francisco de los Romo; San Francisco de los Romo; Aguascalientes; 20300
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: KME910516NJ6
Incorporation Date: May 16, 1991
Total Employees: 1,900

Tel: +52 (449) 910 0100, 52 (449) 910 1695

Key Executives

Lic. Consuelo Benavides Administrative Manager
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE