SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Bio Pappel S.A.B. de C.V.

Main Activities: Paper Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Bio Pappel S.A.B. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Corporación Durango (2010)

Branch Office
Ejercito Nacional Mexicano No. 1130, Los Morales Polanco; Mexico City - Miguel Hidalgo; Federal District of Mexico City; 11510
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : MX01CO0F0001
RFC: ACD-920210-II0
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2012)
Incorporation Date: March 22, 1982
Total Employees: 7,849

Tel: +52 (55) 9126 6000

Company Description

Bio Pappel S.A.B. de C.V., previously known as “Corporacion Durango” was founded in 1982. It is a company engaged in the manufacturing of paper and its derivatives, mainly from recycled materials. It has 39 industrial plants in Mexico and the United States, totaling an annual production capacity of about a million meters tons of paper and 870 thousand tons of paper products.
“Bio Pappel” is manufacturing brown papers in Mexico through the company “Grupo Industrial Durango”; national
More

Key Executives

Miguel Rincon Arredondo Chairman of the Board of Directors
Miguel Rincon Arredondo Chief Executive Officer
Mayela De La Paz Rincon De Velasco Chief Administrative and Financial Officer
Gabriel Villegas Salazar Chief Legal Officer
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q3C
(cons)
2013 Q2C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX