SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Barcel, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Food Manufacturing - Other Food Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Barcel, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Barcel Mexico, S.A de C.V

Headquarters
Prol. Paseo de la Reforma 1000 Col. Peña Blanca; Mexico City - Alvaro Obregon ; Federal District of Mexico City; 01210
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: BAR011108CC6
Incorporation Date: November 18, 1983
Total Employees: 15,400

Tel: +52 (55) 5268 6600

Company Description

Barcel S.A. de C.V. is one of the subsidiaries and trade marks of Grupo Bimbo. The company´s main activity is the manufacturing and merchandising of snacks, chips, candies and chocolates.

Key Executives

Gabino Gomez Carbajal Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE