SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Banco Wal-Mart de Mexico Adelante, S.A

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Banco Wal-Mart de Mexico Adelante, S.A., Institucion de Banca Multiple

Previous name(s)
Banco Walmart, S.A (2011)

Headquarters
Jose Ma. Castorena 470, 2 piso A Col. San Jose de los Cedros; Mexico City - Iztapalapa; Federal District of Mexico City; 05200
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: BWM0611132A9
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2012)
Incorporation Date: November 10, 2006
Total Employees: 1,800

Tel: +52 (55) 2452 8334

Company Description

Banco Walmart S.A. is a multiple banking institution authorized by the National Banking and Securities Commission in 2007 and subsidiary of "Walmart de Mexico". It provides services of banking and credit intermediation targeting people of low and medium income. Through its products, credit card and suppliers credits, supports the sales of the Walmart subsidiaries. It has 263 branches.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 M09C
(cons)
2013 M06C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Millions Millions
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX