SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Arca Continental, S.A.B. de C.V.

Main Activities: Beverage and Tobacco Product Manufacturing - Management of Companies and Enterprises - Beverage Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Arca Continental, S.A.B. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Embotelladoras Arca, S.A.B. de C.V. (2011)

Headquarters
Av. San Jeronimo 813 Pte., San Jeronimo; Mexico City - Alvaro Obregon ; Federal District of Mexico City; 64640
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : MX01AR2E0007
RFC: EAR-981110-B67
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2012)
Incorporation Date: September 24, 1980
Total Employees: 38,165

Tel: +52 (81) 8151 1400

Company Description

Arca Continental S.A.B. de C.V. through its subsidiaries, manufactures, distributes and sells beverages mainly under "The Coca-Cola Company" brand. Arca started operations in 2001 through the merger of three of the oldest bottlers in Mexico and is now the second largest Coca-Cola bottler in Mexico and Latin America.
The Company distributes its products in the northern region of Mexico, primarily in the states of Nuevo Leon, Coahuila, Chihuahua, Sonora, Sinaloa, Baja California, Baja California
More

Key Executives

Manuel Barragan Morales President
Francisco Rogelio Garza Egloff Chief Executive Officer
Miguel Angel Rabago Vite Deputy General Director
Adrian Wong Boren Chief Financial Officer
Emilio Marcos Charur Chief Financial Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2013 Q3C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX