SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Allianz Mexico, S.A., Compania de Seguros

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers and Related Activities

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Allianz Mexico, S.A., Compania de Seguros

Previous name(s)
Aseguradora Cuauhtemoc, S.A. (1995)

Headquarters
Boulevard Manuel Avila Camacho 164 Lomas De Barrilaco.; Mexico City - Miguel Hidalgo; Federal District of Mexico City; 11010
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: AMS950419EG4
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2012)
Incorporation Date: February 20, 1991
Total Employees: 400

Tel: +52 (55) 5201 3000

Company Description

Grupo Allianz S.A. entered the Mexican market in 1987 through a market share in "Aseguradora Cuauhtémoc" to finally create in 1995 "Allianz Mexico" with the acquisition of 100% of the insurance's company capital. It has an portfolio which includes products and services in the areas of damage, medical expenditure, life, and private pension.

Key Executives

Sergio Ghibellini Harten Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2013 Q3C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX