SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Agricola del Rancho S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Crop Production

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Agricola del Rancho S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Agrícola Yory, S.P.R. de R.I. (1990)
Agrícola Yory, S.P.R. de R.I. (1990)

Headquarters
Carr. A Las Glorias Km 6,5 Centro; Guasave; Sinaloa; 81000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: ARA011003DR2
Total Employees: 270

Tel: +52 (687) 872 9556

Company Description

"AgrAAAAA­cola del Rancho", formely known as "AgrAAAAA­cola Yori", was established in 1990. It is a company engaged in the production and commercialization of vegetables. It exports to United States, mainly.

Key Executives

Jose Socorro Castro Galvez Jefe de Recursos Humanos
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE