SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Actinver Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V.

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments - Securities and Commodity Exchanges

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Actinver Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s)
Bursamex, S.A. de C.V. (2005)

Headquarters
Guillermo Gonzalez Camarena Núm. 1200, piso 9 y 10. Centro Ciudad Santa Fe.; Mexico City - Alvaro Obregon ; Federal District of Mexico City; 01210
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: BUR760907LV8
Financial Auditors: Salles, Sainz-Grant Thornton, S.C. (2012)
Incorporation Date: September 7, 1976
Total Employees: 980

Tel: +52 (55) 1103 6600

Company Description

Casa de Bolsa Actinver S.A. de C.V. was founded in the year 2004 through the acquisition of the "Casa de Bolsa Bursamex" by the "Grupo Actinver". It has started operations in 2005 by offering different kinds of investment products for individuals and corporate clients.

Key Executives

Héctor Madero President
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2013 Q3C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Millions
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MXN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX