SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Mexico
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Accenture, S.C.

Main Activities: Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Accenture, S.C.

Previous name(s)
Andersen Consulting, S.C.

Headquarters
M. Avila Camacho 138, Piso 7 Lomas de Chapultepec; Miguel Hidalgo - Ciudad de Mexico; Distrito Federal; 11000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: ACC9010311S6
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2010)
Incorporation Date: April 4, 2007
Total Employees: 1,450

Tel: +52 (55) 5284 7300

Company Description

Accenture, established in 1988, is a company engaged in offering management consultancy, technological services and outsourcing. It is a subsidiary of the multinational "Accenture".

Key Executives

Carola Cruz Chief Marketing Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE