SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Macedonia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Makpetrol AD

Main Activities: Gasoline Stations

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Makpetrol AD Skopje

Previous name(s)
RO Makpetrol - Skopje (1995)
Jugopetrol AD Skopje (1980)

Headquarters
4 Mito Hadzivasilev Jasmin Str.; Skopje; Skopje; 1000
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : MKMPTS101014
MK-MB: 4057643
Financial Auditors: Grant Thornton (2013)
Incorporation Date: May 1, 1947
Total Employees: 1,780

Tel: (+389 2) 311 21 44

Company Description

Makpetrol AD Skopje is the largest local distributor of oil products. The company was established in 1947 and first operated as Jugopetrol – Skopje, running several gas filling stations with staff of 85 employees. In 1980, the ancestor company changed its name to RO Makpetrol – Skopje. Makpetrol went through couple of corporate transformations between the years of 1990 and 1995, when the company finally became a privately owned trading entity.

In 1998, Makpetrol listed shares on the local
More

Key Executives

Andreja Josifovski Chairman of the Board of Directors
Jovan Trpovski Member of the Board of Directors
Ljupco Georgievski Member of the Board of Directors
Meri Zabaznoska Member of the Board of Directors
Risto Josifovski Member of the Board of Directors
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q1
(cons)
2012 Y
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MKD.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MKD.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX