SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Montenegro
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Societe Generale Bank AD Podgorica

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Societe Generale Bank AD Podgorica

Previous name(s)
Podgoricka banka Societe Generale (2012)

Headquarters
8a, Novaka Miloseva Str.; Podgorica; Podgorica; 81000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
MJ-MB: 02136228
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2012)
Incorporation Date: January 4, 2001
Total Employees: 267

Tel: 382 (0)20 405 100

Company Description

Societe Generale Montenegro began operations in 2001 under the name Podgoricka Banka.
In October 2005, France's Societe Generale bought some 64% stake in Podgoricka Banka for EUR 14.2 million. It purchased another 10% in the Montenegrin lender for EUR 2.2 million the following month.
The French banking group operates in 77 countries around the globe and serves over 33 million clients annually. It changed the name of Podgoricka Banka to Societe Generale Montenegro in May 2012.
The Podgorica-based
More

Key Executives

Branka Pavlovic Chief Executive Officer
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE