SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Sri Lanka
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Pan Asia Banking Corporation Plc

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Pan Asia Banking Corporation Plc (Pan Asia Banking Corporation Plc)

Previous name(s)
PAN ASIA BANK PLC (1995)

Legal Address
450,Gall Road; Colombo; Western Province; 3
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2012)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1995

Tel: +94-112565565,+94-114667777

Company Description

Pan Asia Banking Corporation PLC provides commercial banking and related financial services in Sri Lanka. The company offers various accounts, which include personal current and savings accounts, minor accounts, non resident and resident foreign currency accounts, resident non national foreign currency accounts, security investment accounts, special foreign investment deposit accounts, share investment external rupee accounts, rupee accounts for non resident Sri Lankan investment, treasury bond investment
More

Key Executives

RUWANPURA ESHANA UVINDRA DE SILVA Chairman
W. D.N.H PERERA Chairman
T C.A PEIRIS Chief Executive Officer
N Y FERNANDO Secretary
G.A R.D PRASANNA Director/Member Of The Board
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2012 Y
(cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in LKR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in LKR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX